Class40
World Tour
RDR 2022 selection
  • 1
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 2
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 3
    Entraide marine -ADSOM (FRA 101)
    Entraide marine -ADSOM (FRA 101)
    Charles-Louis Mourruau
Next races

30 - UP SAILING, unis pour la planète

Official name : Cheekytatoo
Design : Rogers Class40
architect : Rogers Yacht Design
shipyard : CMI Bangkok
Year of first launch : 2007
National flag : FRA
Main skipper : Morgane URSAULT POUPON
Owner : Morgane URSAULT POUPON

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Transat Jacques Vabre
(27/10/2019)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
Rémi LHOTELLIER
classement non établi
Rolex Fastnet race
(03/08/2019)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
Rémi LHOTELLIER
Claire PRUVOT
Nicolas LE BARILLEC
12
2j 22h 19m 28s
Les Sables-Horta
(30/06/2019)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
Rémi LHOTELLIER
13
13j 02h 07m 13s
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
27
27j 1h 27mn 6sec
La Drheam Cup Destination Cotentin
(21/07/2018)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
28
4j. 20:01:30
Normandy Channel Race
(27/05/2018)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
Arnaud DHALLENNE
DNF
Grand Prix Guyader
(05/05/2018)
Morgane URSAULT POUPON
Arnaud DHALLENNE
Luc POUPON
Hugo DHALLENNE
Maxime SOREL
10
Normandy Channel Race
(14/05/2017)
Manuel COUSIN
Aloïs KERDUEL
DNF
Grand prix Guyader
(29/04/2017)
Manuel COUSIN
Flore HARTOUT
Philip HARTOUT
Sébastien OURSEL
Christian LUTHRINGER
Alexandre CARRARO
Didier MILLOT
6
Normandy Channel Race
(11/09/2016)
Manuel COUSIN
Rémi AUBRUN
10
4j 22h 14m 55s
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(10/07/2016)
Manuel COUSIN
Damien ROUSSEAU
Sébastien OURSEL
Yann CLAVERIE
14
13j 15h 24mn 4sec
Ar Men Race (promo)
(05/05/2016)
Manuel COUSIN
2
1d 17h 25m 0s
Grand Prix Guyader (promo)
(29/04/2016)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
Philip HARTOUT
Sébastien OURSEL
5
Transat Jacques Vabre
(25/10/2015)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
7
28j 18h 8min 10'
Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables (Général)
(20/07/2015)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
7
14j 07h 53' 50
Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables (Etape 2)
(12/07/2015)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
7
5j 22h 47' 40
Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables (Etape 1)
(28/06/2015)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
7
8j 09h 06' 10
Normandy Channel Race
(24/05/2015)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
14
5j 19h 57mn 20sec
Grand Prix Guyader
(01/05/2015)
Manuel COUSIN
Gérald QUEOURON
Annie STEVENS
Hervé BONNAUDET
Eric SETIN
Maxime SETIN
Victor SETIN
Frédéric FILLA
Samuel DEGUINE
Frédéric FRELET
Flore HARTOUT
Philip HARTOUT
Franck MACHU
8
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Arnaud BOISSIERES
DNF
RECORD SNSM
(22/06/2014)
Manuel COUSIN
Hervé BONNAUDET
Gérald QUEOURON
1
1j 7h 20min
GRAND PRIX GUYADER
(02/05/2014)
Manuel COUSIN
Jehan DE FRANCE
Charles-Hubert DE FRANCE
Hervé LE CALVEZ
Olivier FOUILLAND
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
10
TRANSAT QUEBEC - SAINT MALO
(22/07/2012)
Aurélien DUCROZ
Thomas LE BRETON
Eric PERON
14
12j 22h 12m 13s
THE ATLANTIC CUP
(11/05/2012)
Emma CREIGHTON
Rob WINDSOR
5
LA SOLIDAIRE DU CHOCOLAT
(11/03/2012)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Jean GALFIONE
7
26j 15h 30m 31s
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(30/10/2011)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Adrien HARDY
DNF
MONDIAL CLASS40 à BENODET
(07/09/2011)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Sébastien ROGUES
Thomas ROUSSEAU
Marie TABARLY
Benoit MARIE
Nicolas FABBRI
Fons DORRESTIJM
6
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(14/08/2011)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Thomas GAVERIAUX
Tanguy LEGLATIN
David SINEAU
1
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(22/05/2011)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Sébastien AUDIGANE
1
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - LA BANQUE POSTALE
(31/10/2010)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
15
20j 07h 44mn 00s
La Chrono
(02/07/2010)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
9
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(13/05/2010)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Jean GALFIONE
7
Grand Prix de Douarnenez
(29/04/2010)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Pierre-Yves LAUTROU
3
LA SOLIDAIRE DU CHOCOLAT
(18/10/2009)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Adrien HARDY
1
26j 16h 35mn 00s
MONDIAL CLASS40 in HAMBLE
(18/08/2009)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Nick BUBB
Ronan DESHAYES
Katie ARCHER
Mike BROUGHTON
Rory SPRIGGS
14
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(09/08/2009)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Liz WARDLEY
Guillaume LE BREC
1
3j 15h 19mn 30s
TRANSMANCHE
(29/05/2009)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Liz WARDLEY
3
MORBIHAN MONDIAL 40
(25/09/2008)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Tanguy LEGLATIN
Pierre LEBOUCHER
Stéphanie GASPARI
Rémi AUBRUN
1
1000 MILLES BRITTANY FERRIES
(23/08/2008)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Tanguy LEGLATIN
ABD
TRANSAT QUEBEC SAINT MALO
(20/07/2008)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Sam MANUARD
Pom GREEN
Fabrice MORIN
3
14j 05h 15mn 14s
MARBLEHEAD HALIFAX
(08/06/2008)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Ronan DESHAYES
Fabrice MORIN
Sam MANUARD
1
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(03/11/2007)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Nick BUBB
7
23j 17h 38min 30s
1000 MILLES BRITTANY FERRIES
(26/08/2007)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Nick BUBB
DNF
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(13/08/2007)
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Nick BUBB
Tanguy LEGLATIN
John PARKER
Nick MOLONEY
DNF
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS