Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Catherine Pourre
  • 2
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 3
    Lamotte - Module Création (FRA 153)
    Lamotte - Module Création (FRA 153)
    Luke Berry
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

55 - Enel Green Power

Official name : Magalé
Design : Tyker 40 evolution 2
architect : Guillaume Verdier
shipyard : FR Nautisme
Year of first launch : 2007
National flag : IT
Main skipper : Andrea FANTINI
Owner : Giovanni SOLDINI

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Le Défi Atlantique
(23/03/2019)
Andrea FANTINI
Tommaso STELLA
Luca DEL ZOZZO
Alberto RIVA
inscrit le
29/01/2019
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Andrea FANTINI
31
27j 22h 40mn 28sec
Transat Jacques Vabre
(05/11/2017)
Andrea FANTINI
Alberto BONA
DNF
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(25/05/2014)
Bruno RZETELNY
Loïc COUDRET
12
6j 7h 53mn 20sec
LES SABLES - HORTA - LES SABLES
(04/07/2013)
Bruno RZETELNY
Vincent DUGUAY
15
16j 7h 46mn 54s
RECORD SNSM
(23/06/2013)
Bruno RZETELNY
DNF
ARMEN RACE (Course promo)
(09/05/2013)
Bruno RZETELNY
Vincent DUGUAY
Didier SAGET
Fabrice DULAS
Vincent VOULAND
DNF
MONDIAL CLASS40 LA ROCHELLE
(03/10/2012)
Bruno RZETELNY
Yvan NOBLET
Vincent DUGUAY
Damien GUILLOU
Sébastien LIAGRE
14
MONDIAL CLASS40 à BENODET
(07/09/2011)
Luca ZOCCOLI
Yvan NOBLET
Barry HURLEY
Bryan BYRNE
Francesco LEONE
Giovanni BANTELICE
8
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - LA BANQUE POSTALE
(31/10/2010)
Yvan NOBLET
3
18j 06h 38mn 17s
HAPPY BAIE! A LA TRINITE SUR MER
(03/09/2010)
Yvan NOBLET
7
La Chrono
(02/07/2010)
Yvan NOBLET
2
RECORD SNSM
(20/06/2010)
Yvan NOBLET
2
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(13/05/2010)
Yvan NOBLET
David TABORE
3
Grand Prix de Douarnenez
(29/04/2010)
Yvan NOBLET
2
LA SOLIDAIRE DU CHOCOLAT
(18/10/2009)
Giovanni SOLDINI
Pietro D'ALI
2
27j 11h 35mn 20s
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(09/08/2009)
Giovanni SOLDINI
Corrado ROSSIGNOLI
Pietro D'ALI
Franco MANZOLI
2
3j 16h 29mn 57s
LES SABLES - HORTA - LES SABLES
(05/07/2009)
Giovanni SOLDINI
Karine FAUCONNIER
1
12j 17h 34mn 38s
TRANSMANCHE
(29/05/2009)
Giovanni SOLDINI
Karine FAUCONNIER
1
GRAND PRIX PETIT NAVIRE
(30/04/2009)
Giovanni SOLDINI
1
TRANSAT QUEBEC SAINT MALO
(20/07/2008)
Giovanni SOLDINI
Tommaso STELLA
Franco MANZOLI
Marco SPERTINI
4
14j 06h 06mn 13s
ARTEMIS TRANSAT
(11/05/2008)
Giovanni SOLDINI
1
GRAND PRIX PETIT NAVIRE
(25/04/2008)
Giovanni SOLDINI
1
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(03/11/2007)
Giovanni SOLDINI
Pietro D'ALI
1
22j 13h 02min 22s
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS