Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 2
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 3
    Campagne de France (FRA 147)
    Campagne de France (FRA 147)
    M. Merron / H. Mabire
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

81 - Esprit scout

Official name : ZED 4
Design : Akilaria RC 2
architect : M. Lombard
shipyard : MC-TEC
Year of first launch : 2009
National flag : FRA
Main skipper : Marc DUBOS
Owner : . AABS Atlantique Alsace Boat service

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Le Défi Atlantique
(23/03/2019)
Marc DUBOS
Mathieu TANTOT
Jacques-Arnaud SEYRIG
Antoine VALLE
Georges HAFNER
Samuel DANIELS
10
18j 14h 11min 38s
RORC Caribbean 600
(18/02/2019)
Marc DUBOS
Jean-Luc SCHOCH
Mathieu TANTOT
Charles DE COQUET
8
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Marc DUBOS
28
27j 6h 40mn 50sec
Seventar Round Britain & Ireland Race
(12/08/2018)
Marc DUBOS
Jean-Luc SCHOCH
DNF
The Atlantic Cup
(26/05/2018)
Marc DUBOS
Elisabeth SHAW
Kyle HUBLEY
10
RORC Caribbean 600
(19/02/2018)
Marc DUBOS
Dominique RIVARD
Margaux GUILLON
Sylvain LE BIHANIC
DNF
Transat Jacques Vabre
(05/11/2017)
Marc DUBOS
Jacques-Arnaud SEYRIG
12
27j 0h 6min 27sec
Rolex Fastnet Race
(06/08/2017)
Marc DUBOS
Jacques-Arnaud SEYRIG
Mathieu TANTOT
23
4 - 04:42:51
Les Sables-Horta
(02/07/2017)
Marc DUBOS
Jean-Luc SCHOCH
Mathieu TANTOT
11
13j 19h 20min 56s
Ar Men Race
(25/05/2017)
Marc DUBOS
3
1d 19h 11m 22s
Normandy Channel Race
(14/05/2017)
Marc DUBOS
Jacques-Arnaud SEYRIG
14
5j 9h 47' 40
Grand prix Guyader
(29/04/2017)
Marc DUBOS
Jean-Luc SCHOCH
Pascal ALLAIN
Mathieu TANTOT
Sébastien NOVARA
7
Normandy Channel Race
(11/09/2016)
Marc DUBOS
Jean-Luc SCHOCH
17
5j 6h 55m 13s
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(10/07/2016)
Marc DUBOS
Jacques-Arnaud SEYRIG
Jean-Luc SCHOCH
Nicolas BOIDEVEZI
15
14j 8h 14mn 7sec
The Transat bakerly
(02/05/2016)
Robin MARAIS
5
19j 19h 33min 00
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Fabrice AMEDEO
9
18j 9h 36mn 32s
LA QUALIF'
(22/06/2014)
Fabrice AMEDEO
10
3j 23h 39min
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(07/11/2013)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
6
22j 11h 54mn 39s
RECORD SNSM
(23/06/2013)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
2
1 jour 1 heure 00 min
ARMEN RACE (Course promo)
(09/05/2013)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
Michel DE FRANSSENS
François BOUY
Xavier DUBOIS
3
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(14/04/2013)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
4
3j 10h 6mn 3s
MONDIAL CLASS40 LA ROCHELLE
(03/10/2012)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
Christian PONTHIEU
Pascal ALLAIN
David SALLE
Elsa VERGNE
Germain GAUTIER
Jacques SOUBEN
Julien BRANGER
12
TRANSAT QUEBEC - SAINT MALO
(22/07/2012)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
Cyrille DE LA MOTTE ROUGE
Loïc LE GARREC
4
12j 2h 32m 50s
LA SOLIDAIRE DU CHOCOLAT
(11/03/2012)
Fabrice AMEDEO
Armel TRIPON
3
24j 14h 49m 26s
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - LA BANQUE POSTALE
(31/10/2010)
Fabrice AMEDEO
26
21j 05h 21mn 14s
GIRAGLIA
(12/06/2010)
Gérald BIBOT
4
SNIM
(18/04/2010)
Gérald BIBOT
3
Roma per due
(18/04/2010)
Gérald BIBOT
3
1000 MILLES BRITTANY FERRIES
(04/09/2009)
Gérald BIBOT
Didier LE VOURCH
2
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(09/08/2009)
Didier LE VOURCH
Yvon BERREHAR
Boris HERRMANN
Gérald BIBOT
3
3j 16h 38mn 47s
LES SABLES - HORTA - LES SABLES
(05/07/2009)
Gérald BIBOT
Didier LE VOURCH
5
13j 14h 18mn 37s
TRANSMANCHE
(29/05/2009)
Gérald BIBOT
Didier LE VOURCH
4
GRAND PRIX PETIT NAVIRE
(30/04/2009)
Gérald BIBOT
2
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS