Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 2
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 3
    Colombre XL (FRA 101)
    Colombre XL (FRA 101)
    Charles-Louis Mourruau
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

95 - Talanta

Official name : Talanta
Design : Pogo 40 S²
architect : Groupe Finot
shipyard : Structures
Year of first launch : 2010
National flag : SUE
Main skipper : Mikael RYKING
Owner : Mikael RYKING

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Rolex Fastnet race
(03/08/2019)
Mikael RYKING
DNF
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Mikael RYKING
21
22j 17h 38mn 44sec
The Atlantic Cup
(26/05/2018)
Mikael RYKING
Karl JUNGSTEDT
8
RORC Caribbean 600
(19/02/2018)
Mikael RYKING
5
2d 22:52:36
Rolex Fastnet Race
(06/08/2017)
Mikael RYKING
13
3 - 11:44:35
RORC Carribean 600
(20/02/2017)
Mikael RYKING
4
3 - 22:17:09
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(10/07/2016)
Mikael RYKING
Robin MARAIS
Noel Barkelius
Sam HOLLIDAY
Daniel Martinez
13
13j 13h 29mn 17sec
The Atlantic Cup
(28/05/2016)
Mikael RYKING
Nathan FULCHER
7
RORC Carribean 600 (promo)
(22/02/2016)
Mikael RYKING
Jesper HOFFSTEDT
Karl JUNGSTEDT
Kate MOORE
Mikael VESALA
2
2j 21h32'32''
Rolex Fastnet Race (promo)
(18/08/2015)
Marc LEPESQUEUX
12
3j 49h 59mn 56s
Record SNSM
(21/06/2015)
Jean GALFIONE
Christian DULOT
Patrick LOSQ
6
1 jour 2 heures 47 min
Normandy Channel Race
(24/05/2015)
Jean GALFIONE
Alan PENNANEAC'H
7
5j 7h 14mn 30sec
Grand Prix Guyader
(01/05/2015)
Jean GALFIONE
Roland JOURDAIN
Christian DULOT
Martin LE PAPE
Julien MONOT
Pierre BILLON
Pierre-Louis BILLON
Jean-Marie CHRETIEN
Michel BREJON
Philippe DENIS
Morgan CORATT
4
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Jean GALFIONE
18
19j 23h 19mn 32s
LA QUALIF'
(22/06/2014)
Jean GALFIONE
9
3j 22h 32min
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(25/05/2014)
Jean GALFIONE
Roland JOURDAIN
8
5j 22h 0mn 4sec
GRAND PRIX GUYADER
(02/05/2014)
Jean GALFIONE
Eric KERSKAVEN
Christian DULOT
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Antoine MATON
5
MONDIAL CLASS40 LA ROCHELLE
(03/10/2012)
Jean GALFIONE
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Christian DULOT
Eric KERSKAVEN
6
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(02/09/2012)
Jean GALFIONE
Eric PERON
6
6j 21h 47mn 50s
GRAND PRIX GUYADER
(03/05/2012)
Jean GALFIONE
Thibaut VAUCHEL-CAMUS
Christophe ANDRE
Christian DULOT
Jacques LASNIER
Mathieu TABURET
??? LE CORNO
Catherine DESCOUPS
Eric KERSKAVEN
1
MONDIAL CLASS40 à BENODET
(07/09/2011)
Jean GALFIONE
Laurent TILLEAU
Bruno DUBOIS
Mael COCHET
Christian DULOT
Marc VANDEVOIR
Eric KERSKAVEN
Thibaut AGAUTHE LE ROY
Jean-Baptiste PERRON
10
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(14/08/2011)
Marc LEPESQUEUX
Pierpaolo MONTANA
Clelia SANNA-CHERCHI
Thomas STEUERER
Alexandre TOULORGE
4
RECORD SNSM
(19/06/2011)
Jean GALFIONE
Bertrand CASTELNERAC
Eric KERSKAVEN
4
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(22/05/2011)
Jean GALFIONE
Eric PERON
6
Grand Prix Guyader
(28/04/2011)
Jean GALFIONE
Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Catherine DESCOUPS
3
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - LA BANQUE POSTALE
(31/10/2010)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
2
18j 02h 40mn 15s
HAPPY BAIE! A LA TRINITE SUR MER
(03/09/2010)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Joseph BRAULT
Jean GALFIONE
1
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS