Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 2
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 3
    Colombre XL (FRA 101)
    Colombre XL (FRA 101)
    Charles-Louis Mourruau
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

23 - Arwen

Official name : Arwen
Design : Akilaria
architect : M. Lombard
shipyard : MC-TEC
Year of first launch : 2006
National flag : GB
Main skipper : Austen CLARK
Owner : Austen CLARK

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Rolex Fastnet Race
(06/08/2017)
Austen CLARK
Jen SMYTH
Ben DALY
David FOWLER
Justen BERSIN
24
4 - 07:56:10
RORC Myth of Malham (promo)
(28/05/2016)
Austen CLARK
4
1 - 12:27:40
Cherbourg Race (promo)
(04/09/2015)
Austen CLARK
4
10:11:13
Rolex Fastnet Race (promo)
(18/08/2015)
Austen CLARK
18
3j 22h 59mn 00s
Round the Island Race (promo)
(27/06/2015)
Austen CLARK
6
07:16:17
ROUND THE ISLAND RACE (promo)
(21/06/2014)
Austen CLARK
4
ROUND THE ISLAND RACE (Course promo)
(01/06/2013)
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
3
06:13:47
GRAND PRIX GUYADER
(04/05/2013)
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
Diana HUTTON-SQUIRE
John HUTTON-SQUIRE
Pete BAM
Thibault REINHART
Muriel ROBIN
7
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(14/04/2013)
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
Pip HARE
10
3j 18h 9mn 43s
GLOBAL OCEAN RACE
(25/09/2011)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
3
168d 13h 15m 41s
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(22/05/2011)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
10
SEVENSTAR ROUND BRITAIN AND IRELAND
(23/08/2010)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
Markus HOFSTAETTER
Peter ARTENBERG
2
MUNDIAL CLASS40 Gijon (MONDIAL)
(22/07/2010)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
11
La Chrono
(02/07/2010)
Nick LEGGATT
5
SHETLAND ROUND BRITAIN AND IRELAND RACE
(06/06/2010)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
4
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(13/05/2010)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
6
Grand Prix de Douarnenez
(29/04/2010)
Nick LEGGATT
Phillippa CAVANOUGH
6
MONDIAL CLASS40 in HAMBLE
(18/08/2009)
Simon CLARKE
Richard POWELL
Georges KEVIN
John PARKER
Mark CARTWRIGHT
Nick BUTT
2
TRANSMANCHE
(29/05/2009)
Peter HARDING
Halvard MABIRE
7
GRAND PRIX PETIT NAVIRE
(30/04/2009)
Peter HARDING
4
ARTEMIS TRANSAT
(11/05/2008)
Simon CLARKE
10
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(03/11/2007)
Dominic VITTET
Thierry CHABAGNY
2
22j 17h 49min 20s
1000 MILLES BRITTANY FERRIES
(26/08/2007)
Dominic VITTET
Thierry CHABAGNY
1
MORBIHAN MONDIAL CLASS40
(20/07/2007)
Dominic VITTET
1
ROUTE DU RHUM
(29/10/2006)
Dominic VITTET
8
22j 14h 26min 17s
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS