Class40
World Tour
RDR 2022 selection
  • 1
    Quéguiner - Innoveo (#176)
    Quéguiner - Innoveo (#176)
    C. Douguet
  • 2
    Groupe SNEF (#178)
    Groupe SNEF (#178)
    X. Macaire
  • 3
    Project Rescue Ocean (#162)
    Project Rescue Ocean (#162)
    A. Trehin
Next races

124 - Naviguons contre le diabète

Official name : Obportus IV
Design : Akilaria RC3
architect : Marc LOMBARD
shipyard : MC-TEC
Year of first launch : 2012
National flag : FRA
Main skipper : Anatole FACON
Owner : Olivier ROUSSEY

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(06/11/2022)
Anatole FACON
classement non établi
Drheam Cup (Course qualif' RDR)
(15/07/2022)
Anatole FACON
26
4j 14h 18'54
Championnat du Monde Class40
(13/06/2022)
Anatole FACON
Pierre Adrien MORINAUX
Claire MONTECOT
Guillaume QUIFEN
13
Armen Race
(26/05/2022)
Anatole FACON
5
1j 15h 42m 05
CIC Normandy Channel race
(15/05/2022)
Anatole FACON
Guillaume QUILFEN
17
5j 08h 14m 12
Les 1000 milles des Sables
(08/04/2022)
Anatole FACON
15
6j 11h 23min 1s
La 40' Malouine Lamotte
(10/09/2021)
Olivier ROUSSEY
François ANGOULVANT
13
18h 23m 7s
Rolex Fastnet race
(08/08/2021)
Olivier ROUSSEY
Nicolas DUFOUR
Antoine DE MALLERAY
Jean-Marc TOUPANCE
DNF
Normandy Channel Race
(30/05/2021)
Olivier ROUSSEY
Benoit LEQUIN
19
6j 00h 43' 33
Normandy Channel Race
(13/09/2020)
Olivier ROUSSEY
Philippe BURGER
DNF
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Olivier ROUSSEY
30
27j 9h 58mn 56sec
Normandy Channel Race
(27/05/2018)
Philippe BURGER
Olivier ROUSSEY
DNF
Les 1000 milles des Sables
(23/04/2018)
Olivier ROUSSEY
DNF
Transat Jacques Vabre
(05/11/2017)
Olivier ROUSSEY
Philippe BURGER
10
20j 21h 33mn 52
Rolex Fastnet Race
(06/08/2017)
Olivier ROUSSEY
17
3 - 13:29:50
Les Sables-Horta
(02/07/2017)
Olivier ROUSSEY
Philippe BURGER
17
16j 01h 56 min 52s
Normandy Channel Race
(14/05/2017)
Olivier ROUSSEY
Philippe BURGER
DNF
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(10/07/2016)
Brieuc MAISONNEUVE
Arthur HUBERT
Eric VARIN
10
12j 16h 49mn 23sec
Transat Jacques Vabre
(25/10/2015)
Valentin LEMARCHAND
Arthur HUBERT
8
28j 19h 14min 5'
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Brieuc MAISONNEUVE
21
20j 17h 30mn 15s
LA QUALIF'
(22/06/2014)
Brieuc MAISONNEUVE
DNF
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(25/05/2014)
Brieuc MAISONNEUVE
Rémi AUBRUN
2
5j 19h 51mn 27sec
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(11/08/2013)
Burkhard KEESE
Maximilian KEESE
Yvon BERREHAR
Alexander KRAUSE
Norbert STELZER
Stephan THEISSING
10
3j 12:30:37
ROUND THE ISLAND RACE (Course promo)
(01/06/2013)
Riccardo PAVONCELLI
Andy GREENWOOD
Gregg PARKER
Chris LE PROVOST
Carl RAYNES
Brieuc MAISONNEUVE
1
05:38:14
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(14/04/2013)
Ned COLLIER WAKEFIELD
Brieuc MAISONNEUVE
5
3j 10h 9mn 55s
©2013-2022 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS