Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 2
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 3
    Campagne de France (FRA 147)
    Campagne de France (FRA 147)
    M. Merron / H. Mabire
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

125 - Serenis Consulting

Official name : Talanta two
Design : HH40
architect : Humphreys Yacht Design
shipyard : Ocean tec
Year of first launch : 2013
National flag : FRA
Main skipper : Jean GALFIONE
Owner : Jean GALFIONE

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Grand Prix Guyader
(03/05/2019)
Jean GALFIONE
inscrit le
10/04/2019
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Jean GALFIONE
DNF
La Drheam Cup Destination Cotentin
(21/07/2018)
Jean GALFIONE
14
4j. 09:27:18
Normandy Channel Race
(27/05/2018)
Jean GALFIONE
Alan PENNANEAC'H
DNF
Grand Prix Guyader
(05/05/2018)
Jean GALFIONE
Eric KERSCAVEN
Christian DULOT
Camille LECOINTRE
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Gauthier THOMAS
Aloise RETORNAZ
Yann MAHE
1
Les Sables-Horta
(02/07/2017)
Jean GALFIONE
Jean-Christophe CASO
Nicolas TROUSSEL
5
11j 23h 41min 35s
Normandy Channel Race
(14/05/2017)
Jean GALFIONE
Nicolas TROUSSEL
2
4j 13h 47' 19
Grand prix Guyader
(29/04/2017)
Jean GALFIONE
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Eric KERSCAVEN
Christian DULOT
Jacques LASNIER
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Fahad AL HASNI
2
Normandy Channel Race
(11/09/2016)
Jean GALFIONE
Nicolas TROUSSEL
8
4j 21h 42m 5s
Record SNSM (promo)
(19/06/2016)
Jean GALFIONE
1
20 heures 5 min 27 sec
Grand Prix Guyader (promo)
(29/04/2016)
Jean GALFIONE
Christian DULOT
Eric KERSCAVEN
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Fabrice CAHIERC
1
Transat Jacques Vabre
(25/10/2015)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Corentin HOREAU
DNF
Record SNSM
(21/06/2015)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Eric KERSCAVEN
François CHARLES
Laurent ARNOULT
2
1 jour 1 heure 7 min
Normandy Channel Race
(24/05/2015)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Félix PRUVOT
1
5j 2h 50mn 50sec
Grand Prix Guyader
(01/05/2015)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Maxime PAUL
Corentin HOREAU
Jean-Yves NICOLAS
Jimmy LE FLOC'H
Jean-Pierre LE TENNIN
Georges COUDRAY
Eric KERSCAVEN
1
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Nicolas TROUSSEL
DNF
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(07/11/2013)
Christof PETTER
Andreas HANAKAMP
8
22j 13h 39mn 33s
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(11/08/2013)
Andreas HANAKAMP
Christof PETTER
Tom HUMPHREYS
Nico DELLE KARTH
Jure JERMAN
Udo MOSER
Martin MAIER
3
3j 06:46:45
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS