Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 2
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 3
    Campagne de France (FRA 147)
    Campagne de France (FRA 147)
    M. Merron / H. Mabire
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

ROLEX FASTNET RACE

Cowes - Plymouth

Organizer : RORC
Website : http://fastnet.rorc.org
Start date : 14/08/2011
OSR category : 2
Crew type : crew
Total nb of NM : 608
Ranking coefficient : 1
Notice of race FR : 2011-05-19-rfr-non-irc-entrylist.pdf

Entries/ranking

Classement Num Bateaux Equipage Temps
1 30 Initiatives Alex Olivier Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Thomas GAVERIAUX
Tanguy LEGLATIN
David SINEAU
2 102 Peraspera Francesco PIVA
Lucas BRUN
Saverio CIGLIANO
Andrea FORNARO
Stefano GERARDI
Francesco Mario MONGELLI
3 59 Red Mathias BLUMENCRON
Hans-Hermann JONAS
Andreas LINDLAHR
Volker RIECHERS
Hinrich SCHROER
4 95 Marie toit - Caen la mer Marc LEPESQUEUX
Pierpaolo MONTANA
Clelia SANNA-CHERCHI
Thomas STEUERER
Alexandre TOULORGE
5 107 Roaring Forty 2 Michel KLEINJANS
David LONSDALE
David THOMSON
Ian WITTEVRONGEL
6 97 MAXVMG Fortissimo Mark DENTON
Jamie HOUSTON
John MANZONI
Daryn Mc CONNELL
Julian METHERELL
Piers TYLER
7 76 BSL Ross FIELD
Bruce COPELAND
Magnus DOOLE
Campbell FIELD
James HARRISON
8 75 Moonpalace Adriaan VAN OORD
Simon ANINK
Roeland FRANSSENS
Stefan MARECHAL
Gregor VLASBLOM
9 53 Tzu Hang Axel STRAUSS
Christophe COATNOAN
Samuel VOGEL
10 36 Solo Rune AASBERG
Halvor BORSE
Kjell Inge HEIBERG
Simen LOVGREN
Bruce Mc KAY
Trym OSBORG
11 93 Concise II Ned COLLIER WAKEFIELD
Jonny MALBON
12 54 Dragon Michael HENNESSY
Nick HALMOS
Hugh PIGGIN
Roeland VROON
Rob WINDSOR
13 67 Spliff Andrew DAWSON
Luke BERRY
Thomas SANDER
Gaspar VANHOLLEBEKE
Mike O'DWYER
14 50 Techneau Benoît DAVAL
Maurice BOCHER
Arnaud DAVAL
J-Georges MICHON
15 88 Eärwen Catherine POURRE
Bertrand BUISSON
Philippe FOUCHER
Christine MORET BEAU
Goulven ROYER
16 17 Portugal Ocean Race Benoit PARNAUDEAU
Bernard AVERTY
Arthur CHABERNAUD
Ricardo DINIZ
17 26 Les conquérents de Normandie Richard CROSSLEY
David MINORS
ABD 41 Eutourist Serv-System Marco NANNINI
Simon CURWEN
Paul PEGGS
Bruce SCOTT
Mark STEVENS
ABD 48 Livewire Stuart DODD
Tristan MOULIGNE
Steve KENNINGTON
Brian MILLEA
Lizzie SHAWCROFT
Paul TAYLOR
ABD 106 Gryphon Solo 2 Joe HARRIS
Josh HALL
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS