Class40
Class40 selection
  • 1
    Groupe SNEF / Alla Grande Pirelli
    X. Macaire / A. Beccaria
  • 2
    Acrobatica / Crédit Mutuel
    A. Riva / I. Lipinski
  • 3
    Vogue avec un Crohn / Legallais
    PL. Attwell / F. Delahaye
Next races

News

Overview of the 3 first races

The 3 first races of the 2014 calendar took place over the past two months

Sébastien Rogues and his Mach40 GDF SUEZ took the championnship lead, followed by Pierre-Yves Lautrou on the “L'Express-Trepia” and Bertrand Delesne on Teamwork.

1montage-.png

Review on the results:

 

Grand Prix Guyader (Coastal courses, fully crewed):

1. GDF SUEZ

2. Matouba

3. TeamWork

4. Campagne de France

5. Serenis Consulting

6. L'Express - Trepia

7. ERDF Des Pieds et des Mains

8. MS Sailing team

9. Stella Nova

10. OFI

11. Concise2

12. Setti

 

Atlantic Cup(Offshore & Inshore races, double handed  & fully crewed):

1. Gryphon Solo 2 (Joe Harris & Patrick O'Connor)

2. jeffreymacfarlane.com (Jeffrey MacFarlane & Jake Arcand)

3. Pleiad racing (Edward Cesare & Chad Corning)

4. Dragon (Michael Hennessy & Rob Windsor)

5. Flatline (Kyle Hubley & Frederic de Mesel)

 

Normandy Channel Race (1000nm, double-handed):

1. GDF SUEZ (Sébastien Rogues & Bertand Castelnerac)

2. Groupement Flo (Brieuc Maisonneuvre & Rémi Aubrun)

3. L'Express - Trepia (Pierre-Yves Lautrou & Thomas Ruyant)

4. ERDF Des Pieds et des Mains (Damien Seguin & Jeanne Grégoire)

5.TeamWork (Bertrand Delesne & David Raison)

6. Campagne de France (Miranda Merron & Halvard Mabire)

7. Groupe Picoty - Lac de Vassivière (JC Caso & Aymeric Chappellier)

8. Serenis Consulting (Jean Galfione & Roland Jourdain)

9. Le Conservateur (Yannick Bestaven & Pierre Brasseur)

10. Advanced Energies Carac (Louis Duc & Damien Rousseau)

11. MS Sailing Team (Maxime SOrel & Pascal Quintin)

12. La Belle Equipe 2 (Bruno Rzetelny & Loïc Coudret)

13. Obportus (Olivier Roussey & Philippe Burger)

14. Kogane (Patrice Bougard & Richard Tolkien)

15. Swich (Roderick Knowles & Paul Peggs)

16. Concise 2 (Juliette Petres & Phillippa Hutton-Squire)

DNF. Romerike Elektro AS (Rune Aasberg & Simen lovgren)

 

 

Imprimante Partager sur : partager sur Twitter partager sur Viadeo partager sur Facebook partager sur LinkedIn partager sur Delicious partager sur Digg partager sur Google partager sur Myspace partager sur Yahoo!

Display the whole heading


©2013-2024 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS