Class40
Presentation
History
Membership
Skippers
Boats
Main races
Board of Directors
News
Races
Calendar
Results
Races open to Class40
Championship
Trophy
World Tour
RDR 2022 selection
community
Adverts
Gallery
Videos
Minutes of the Executive Meeting
They said
FAQ
Networks
Facebook
Twitter
Rules and documents
Class rules
Appendix to class rules
FFV/world sailing documents
Constitution and internal regulation
Categories
Sharp
Definition
Boats
Vintage
Definition
Boats
Contacts
Contact us
Links
Sponsors
© Jean-Marie Liot / NCR 2020
© Thierry Martinez / Drheam Cup
@ Pierrick Contin
@ Christophe Breschi
@ Christophe Breschi
© Thierry Martinez / Drheam Cup
@ Pierrick Contin
© Jean-Marie Liot / Alea
World Tour
RDR 2022 selection
Ranking
1
Sogestran Seafrigo (FRA 197)
G. Pirouelle
2
Sign for Com (GER 189)
M. Fink
3
TQuila (IRL 159)
A. Richardson
Next races
7
avr.
Niji 40 - transat Belle-Île Marie-Galante
13
avr.
Roma per Due
28
avr.
The Transat CIC
Secured area
X
Identification
Stay connected
Password lost
141 - Moonpalace
Official name :
Moonpalace
Design :
Pogo 40 S3
architect :
Finot- Conq
shipyard :
Pogo Structures
Year of first launch :
2014
Owner :
. CG Marine
Races history
Races
Runners
Ranking
Transat Jacques Vabre Normandie Le Havre
(07/11/2021)
Simon KERVARREC
Yannick KERVARREC
30
24j 12h 54mn 7sec
Rolex Fastnet race
(08/08/2021)
Simon KERVARREC
Yannick KERVARREC
DNF
Les Sables - Horta
(27/06/2021)
Simon KERVARREC
Yannick KERVARREC
DNF
Transat Jacques Vabre
(27/10/2019)
Pascal FRAVALO
Guillaume GOUMY
DNF
Rolex Fastnet race
(03/08/2019)
Andrea FORNARO
15
4j 1h 36m 12s
Les Sables-Horta
(30/06/2019)
Pascal FRAVALO
Guillaume GOUMY
10
12j 07h 47m 36s
Normandy Channel Race
(19/05/2019)
Pascal FRAVALO
Guillaume GOUMY
8
6j 0h 1m 10s
Normandy Channel Race
(14/05/2017)
Roeland FRANSSENS
Michel KLEINJANS
8
4j 15h 49'7
Normandy Channel Race
(11/09/2016)
Roeland FRANSSENS
Michel KLEINJANS
6
4j 21h 36m 32s
Cowes Dinard (promo)
(08/07/2016)
Adriaan VAN OORD
2
22h 45min 49'
RORC Myth of Malham (promo)
(28/05/2016)
Adriaan VAN OORD
1
1 - 19:23:49
Rolex Fastnet Race (promo)
(18/08/2015)
Adriaan VAN OORD
6
3j 18h 05mn 39s
Cowes-Dinard (promo)
(10/07/2015)
Adriaan VAN OORD
2
17:19:20
Normandy Channel Race
(24/05/2015)
Miranda MERRON
Halvard MABIRE
9
5j 8h 31mn 50sec
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Halvard MABIRE
16
19j 14h 9mn 56s
©2013-2024
Azimut Communication
-
Website design
&
Interactive kiosks
Legal information
|
Site map
|
Contact us
|