Class40
Presentation
History
Membership
Skippers
Boats
Main races
Board of Directors
News
Races
Calendar
Results
Races open to Class40
Championship
Trophy
World Tour
RDR 2022 selection
community
Adverts
Gallery
Videos
Minutes of the Executive Meeting
They said
FAQ
Networks
Facebook
Twitter
Rules and documents
Class rules
Appendix to class rules
FFV/world sailing documents
Constitution and internal regulation
Categories
Sharp
Definition
Boats
Vintage
Definition
Boats
Contacts
Contact us
Links
Sponsors
© Alexis Courcoux / Drheam Cup
© Thierry Martinez / Drheam Cup
© Thierry Martinez / Drheam Cup
@ Christophe Breschi
@ Pierrick Contin
© Jean-Marie Liot / NCR 2020
@ Jean-Marie Liot / NCR 2020
© Jean-Marie Liot / Alea
World Tour
RDR 2022 selection
Ranking
1
Sogestran Seafrigo (FRA 197)
G. Pirouelle
2
Sign for Com (GER 189)
M. Fink
3
TQuila (IRL 159)
A. Richardson
Next races
28
avr.
The Transat CIC
8
mai
Porquerolle's race
9
mai
Armen Race
Secured area
X
Identification
Stay connected
Password lost
186 - IBSA Group
Official name :
Kiniska II
Design :
Mach40.5
architect :
S. Manuard
shipyard :
JPS production
Year of first launch :
2022
National flag :
ITA
Main skipper :
Alberto BONA
Owner :
. Plano SRL
Races history
Races
Runners
Ranking
CIC Normandy Channel Race
(15/09/2024)
Alberto BONA
inscrit le
03/04/2024
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(30/06/2024)
Alberto BONA
inscrit le
21/03/2024
The Transat CIC
(28/04/2024)
Alberto BONA
inscrit le
29/01/2024
Spi Ouest France BPGO
(29/03/2024)
Alberto BONA
Ludovic AGLAOR
Pierre-Edouard REGAUD
loick LAFFONT
Mathieu GROLEAU
4
Transat Jacques Vabre Normandie Le Havre
(29/10/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
3
18j 21h 22mn 47s
Rolex Fastnet race
(22/07/2023)
Alberto BONA
8
3j 12h 45m 42
Les Sables - Horta - leg 2
(08/07/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
3
4j 12h 00m 50
Les Sables - Horta - leg 1
(27/06/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
1
5j 08h 22m 26
Les Sables - Horta - général
(27/06/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
1
9j 20h 21m 16
CIC Normandy Channel Race
(04/06/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
6
4j 16h 46m 17
Le Défi Atlantique
(01/04/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
Pietro LUCIANI
3
16j 06h 58m 28s
RORC Caribbean 600
(20/02/2023)
Alberto BONA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
Luke BERRY
Luca BERTACCHI
1
2j 13h 07min 18
Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(06/11/2022)
Alberto BONA
8
15j 06h 19min 50
La 40 Malouine LAMOTTE
(15/09/2022)
Alberto BONA
8
21h 24' 58
©2013-2024
Azimut Communication
-
Website design
&
Interactive kiosks
Legal information
|
Site map
|
Contact us
|