Class40
Class40 selection
  • 1
    Groupe SNEF / Alla Grande Pirelli
    X. Macaire / A. Beccaria
  • 2
    Acrobatica / Crédit Mutuel
    A. Riva / I. Lipinski
  • 3
    Vogue avec un Crohn / Legallais
    PL. Attwell / F. Delahaye
Next races

104 - Martinique

Official name : Horizon
Design : Mach40
architect : S. Manuard
shipyard : JPS
Year of first launch : 2011
Main skipper : Jean-Yves AGLAE
Owner : Florian GUEGUEN

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(30/06/2024)
Jean-Yves AGLAE
inscrit le
06/05/2024
Transat Jacques Vabre Normandie Le Havre
(29/10/2023)
Hervé JEAN-MARIE
Jean-Yves AGLAE
41
28j 1h 27mn 34s
Le Défi Atlantique
(01/04/2023)
Florian GUEGUEN
Raphaël AUFFRET
Thomas RACOUPEAU
Vianney GUILBAUD
Jean-Yves AGLAE
11
18j 06h 39m 01s
Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(06/11/2022)
Florian GUEGUEN
33
20j 09h 42min 50
La 40 Malouine LAMOTTE
(15/09/2022)
Florian GUEGUEN
25
23h 53' 11
Drheam Cup (Course qualif' RDR)
(15/07/2022)
Florian GUEGUEN
DNF
Championnat du Monde Class40
(13/06/2022)
Florian GUEGUEN
Raphaël AUFFRET
Laurent AYOUN
Merik REGNAULT
Valentin OLLIVIER
11
CIC Normandy Channel race
(15/05/2022)
Florian GUEGUEN
Enguerrand GRANOUX
13
5j 07h 52m 48
Transat Jacques Vabre Normandie Le Havre
(07/11/2021)
Florian GUEGUEN
Raphaël AUFFRET
37
25j 22h 31mn3sec
La 40' Malouine Lamotte
(10/09/2021)
Florian GUEGUEN
Raphaël AUFFRET
DNF
Normandy Channel Race
(30/05/2021)
Florian GUEGUEN
Raphaël AUFFRET
12
5j 05h 04' 02
Les Sables-Horta
(30/06/2019)
Jonas GERCKENS
Benoit HANTZPERG
Sophie FAGUET
4
10j 19h 57m 28s
Grand Prix Guyader
(03/05/2019)
Jonas GERCKENS
Frederic DUTHIL
Benoit HANTZPERG
Eléonore SCUVEE
Delphine SIMON
Cedrik COLLINET
2
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Jonas GERCKENS
14
21j 9h 55mn 15sec
La Drheam Cup Destination Cotentin
(21/07/2018)
Jonas GERCKENS
16
4j. 11:11:30
Normandy Channel Race
(27/05/2018)
Jonas GERCKENS
Frederic DUTHIL
8
6j 07h 40' 42
Grand Prix Guyader
(05/05/2018)
Jonas GERCKENS
Frederic DUTHIL
Benoit HANTZPERG
Pierre DEPREZ
Joséphine TURLI
3
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Paul HIGNARD
31
25j 7h 35mn 10s
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(07/11/2013)
Denis VAN WEYNBERGH
Jean-Edouard CRIQUIOCHE
16
24j 22h 24mn 21s
MONDIAL CLASS40 LA ROCHELLE
(03/10/2012)
Aloys LE CLAQUIN
Rémi AUBRUN
Sam MANUARD
Nicolas ANDRIEU
Vincent GAROS
Thibault REINHART
Sylvain CHANTELOUP
2
TRANSAT QUEBEC - SAINT MALO
(22/07/2012)
Aloys LE CLAQUIN
Ludovic ENSARGUEIX
Laurent MERMOD
8
12j 11h 48m 58s
LA SOLIDAIRE DU CHOCOLAT
(11/03/2012)
Aloys LE CLAQUIN
Ludovic AGLAOR
6
26j 11h 2m 40s
MONDIAL CLASS40 à BENODET
(07/09/2011)
Aloys LE CLAQUIN
Sam MANUARD
Ludovic ENSARGUEIX
Rémi AUBRUN
Camille LECOINTRE
Gideon KRIGER
1
©2013-2024 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS