Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Catherine Pourre
  • 2
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 3
    Lamotte - Module Création (FRA 153)
    Lamotte - Module Création (FRA 153)
    Luke Berry
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

123 - Tibco

Official name : Tales II
Design : Proto 40
architect : Botin Partners
shipyard : Longitud 0
Year of first launch : 2013
National flag : FRA
Main skipper : Loïc FEQUET
Owner : LF Voile

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Rolex Fastnet race
(03/08/2019)
Loïc FEQUET
inscrit le
14/03/2019
Normandy Channel Race
(19/05/2019)
Loïc FEQUET
Benoit CHAMPANHAC
inscrit le
22/01/2019
Le Défi Atlantique
(23/03/2019)
Loïc FEQUET
Benoit CHAMPANHAC
Arnaud LE GAL
inscrit le
09/11/2018
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Loïc FEQUET
11
20j 22h 18mn 50sec
La Drheam Cup Destination Cotentin
(21/07/2018)
Loïc FEQUET
11
4j. 07:07:58
Normandy Channel Race
(27/05/2018)
Loïc FEQUET
Benoit CHAMPANHAC
7
6j 07h 08' 56
Grand Prix Guyader
(05/05/2018)
Loïc FEQUET
Benoit CHAMPANHAC
Arnaud LEGAL
Florian LAFFEACH
6
Les 1000 milles des Sables
(23/04/2018)
Loïc FEQUET
7
Les Sables-Horta
(02/07/2017)
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
Gonzalo BOTIN
1
11j 08h 28min 35s
Normandy Channel Race
(11/09/2016)
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
Fidel TURIENZO
1
4j 17h 41m 54s
Transat Québec Saint-Malo
(10/07/2016)
Gonzalo BOTIN
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
Antonio PIRIS
Carlos RUIGOMEZ
1
11j 22h 42mn 56sec
The Atlantic Cup
(28/05/2016)
Gonzalo BOTIN
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
1
RORC Carribean 600 (promo)
(22/02/2016)
Gonzalo BOTIN
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
Antonio PIRIS
Nacho POSTIGO
Carlos RUIGOMEZ
1
2j 16h 26' 29''
Rolex Fastnet Race (promo)
(18/08/2015)
Gonzalo BOTIN
1
3j 09h 17mn 22s
RORC Caribbean 600 (promo)
(23/02/2015)
Gonzalo BOTIN
1
2j 23:16:43
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Alex PELLA
1
16j 17h 47mn 8s
RORC CARRIBEAN 600 (promo)
(24/02/2014)
Gonzalo BOTIN
1
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(07/11/2013)
Alex PELLA
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
2
21j 1h 22mn 15s
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(11/08/2013)
Gonzalo BOTIN
Antonio PIRIS
Nacho POSTIGO
Carlos RUIGOMEZ
Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO
José Maria TORCIDA
2
3j 03:40:22
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS