Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Catherine Pourre
  • 2
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 3
    Lamotte - Module Création (FRA 153)
    Lamotte - Module Création (FRA 153)
    Luke Berry
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

107 - Mussolo 40 - Team Angola Cables

Official name : Mussolo 40
Design : Kiwi40 Farr Cookson
architect : Farr Yacht Design
shipyard : Cookson boats
Year of first launch : 2011
National flag : BEL
Main skipper : Jose Guilherme M P CALDAS
Owner : Jose Guilherme M P CALDAS

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
RORC Caribbean 600
(18/02/2019)
Jose Guilherme M P CALDAS
Leonardo CHICOUREL
Rafael MARTINS
Antonio NUNES
Alberto VITA
7
2j 23h 26mn 7s
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Robin MARAIS
18
22j 3h 21mn 17sec
La Drheam Cup Destination Cotentin
(21/07/2018)
Robin MARAIS
15
4j. 09:58:10
The Atlantic Cup
(26/05/2018)
Jose Guilherme M P CALDAS
Leonardo CHICOUREL
5
Transat Jacques Vabre
(05/11/2017)
Jose Guilherme M P CALDAS
Leonardo CHICOUREL
11
21j 22h 59mn 49
Rolex Fastnet Race
(06/08/2017)
Michel KLEINJANS
9
3 - 08:47:17
Round Ireland Race (promo)
(18/06/2016)
Michel KLEINJANS
1
3d 22h 43m 45s
Rolex Fastnet Race (promo)
(18/08/2015)
Michel KLEINJANS
5
3j 17h 29mn 29s
RORC Caribbean 600 (promo)
(23/02/2015)
Michel KLEINJANS
2
3j 04:05:36
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Michel KLEINJANS
15
19j 6h 6mn 36s
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(07/11/2013)
Victorien ERUSSARD
Thibaut VAUCHEL-CAMUS
13
23j 15h 2mn 5s
LES SABLES - HORTA - LES SABLES
(04/07/2013)
Victorien ERUSSARD
Thibaut VAUCHEL-CAMUS
7
14j 3h 57mn 15s
ARMEN RACE (Course promo)
(09/05/2013)
Victorien ERUSSARD
Jacques VINCENT
Fred DAHIREL
Thibaut VAUCHEL-CAMUS
Marin JARRY
Pierre CAHIERC
2
GRAND PRIX GUYADER
(04/05/2013)
Victorien ERUSSARD
Thibaut VAUCHEL-CAMUS
Michel KLEINJANS
Marin JARRY
Pierre CAHIERC
Rémi AUBRUN
Pierre-Yves LEBEL
Alan PENNANEAC'H
Christian DULOT
Simon MORICEAU
2
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(14/04/2013)
Nicolas JOSSIER
Alexandre TOULORGE
2
3j 8h 53mn 57s
TRANSAT QUEBEC - SAINT MALO
(22/07/2012)
Michel KLEINJANS
Ian WITTEVRONGEL
David THOMSON
Axel STRAUSS
5
12j 4h 53m 8s
MONDIAL CLASS40 à BENODET
(07/09/2011)
Michel KLEINJANS
Francesco PIVA
Roeland FRANSSENS
Ian WITTEVRONGEL
Andrea GANCIA
David THOMSON
4
ROLEX FASTNET RACE
(14/08/2011)
Michel KLEINJANS
David LONSDALE
David THOMSON
Ian WITTEVRONGEL
5
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(22/05/2011)
Michel KLEINJANS
Marc LEPESQUEUX
DNF
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS