Class40
Secured area
Connection
  • 1
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aïna Enfance & Avenir (FRA 151)
    Aymeric Chappellier
  • 2
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    Eärendil (FRA145)
    C. Pourre / P. Luciani
  • 3
    Colombre XL (FRA 101)
    Colombre XL (FRA 101)
    Charles-Louis Mourruau
Next races
Follow us on Twitter
twitter

115 - A chacun son Everest

Official name : Teamwork40
Design : Mach40
architect : Sam Manuard
shipyard : JPS Production
Year of first launch : 2012
National flag : FRA
Main skipper : Bertrand DELESNE
Owner : Bertrand DELESNE

Races history

Races Runners Ranking
Rolex Fastnet race
(03/08/2019)
Renaud COURBON
inscrit le
28/06/2019
La Route du Rhum destination Guadeloupe
(04/11/2018)
Bertrand DELESNE
DNF
Transat Jacques Vabre
(05/11/2017)
Bertrand DELESNE
Justine METTRAUX
4
18j 0h 47mn 46
Normandy Channel Race
(11/09/2016)
Bertrand DELESNE
Nils PALMIERI
13
5j 0h 52m 7s
Transat Jacques Vabre
(25/10/2015)
Bertrand DELESNE
Nils PALMIERI
5
26j 22h 25min45'
Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables (Général)
(20/07/2015)
Bertrand DELESNE
Nils PALMIERI
3
12j 15h 24' 25
Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables (Etape 2)
(12/07/2015)
Bertrand DELESNE
Nils PALMIERI
4
4j 23h 50' 55
Les Sables - Horta - Les Sables (Etape 1)
(28/06/2015)
Bertrand DELESNE
Nils PALMIERI
3
7j 15h 33' 30
Normandy Channel Race
(24/05/2015)
Bertrand DELESNE
David RAISON
4
5j 5h 40mn 10sec
LA ROUTE DU RHUM - DESTINATION GUADELOUPE
(02/11/2014)
Bertrand DELESNE
12
19j 0h 55mn 39s
LA QUALIF'
(22/06/2014)
Bertrand DELESNE
3
3j 20h 17min
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(25/05/2014)
Bertrand DELESNE
David RAISON
5
5j 21h 10mn 8sec
GRAND PRIX GUYADER
(02/05/2014)
Bertrand DELESNE
Matthieu LE ROY
Arthur TESSIER
Simon KOSTER
Sam MANUARD
Paul DUVAL
David RAISON
3
TRANSAT JACQUES VABRE
(07/11/2013)
Jörg RIECHERS
Pierre BRASSEUR
3
21j 3h 21mn 55s
LES SABLES - HORTA - LES SABLES
(04/07/2013)
Jörg RIECHERS
Sébastien AUDIGANE
16
17j 07h 06mn 10s
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(14/04/2013)
Jörg RIECHERS
Pierre BRASSEUR
1
3j 7h 57mn 30s
MONDIAL CLASS40 LA ROCHELLE
(03/10/2012)
Jörg RIECHERS
Nicolas BOIDEVEZI
Charles EUVERTE
Pierre BRASSEUR
Pierre LEBOUCHER
Carsten HEMMLING
Pierre DENJEAN
3
NORMANDY CHANNEL RACE
(02/09/2012)
Jörg RIECHERS
Nicolas BOIDEVEZI
ABD
TRANSAT QUEBEC - SAINT MALO
(22/07/2012)
Jörg RIECHERS
Ryan BREYMAIER
Sam MANUARD
Rémi AUBRUN
2
11j 19h 1m
THE ATLANTIC CUP
(11/05/2012)
Jörg RIECHERS
Ryan BREYMAIER
Charles EUVERTE
1
LA SOLIDAIRE DU CHOCOLAT
(11/03/2012)
Jörg RIECHERS
Marc LEPESQUEUX
1
24j 7h 41m 24s
©2013-2019 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks
Legal information | Site map | Contact us | RSS